Kintsugi

You’ve been away all this time. You took away what was solely mine. It all felt like drowning into darkness. I had lost my smiles, I must confess! Emptiness had never taken over me this way. Storms brewed up inside me but nothing I could say. I looked for what I could not find. I…

One Year Blog Anniversary

Hi People!! Aah! Long time,right??I know I haven’t been sticking around since a while….Okay yeah, since a loooong time!! And I am tremendously sorry for that!!😔 But here I am to share yet another special day of my life. IT’S MY BLOG’S FIRST BIRTHDAY!!🎊🎂🎊Yup, it is! Time has flown by, ain’t it?? So, all I…

Thank You Followers for the 100 Follows

  Yay! My first big milestone of this beautiful blogging journey. I started blogging with no idea of how the journey was gonna be, but honestly , it’s fantastic! 4 and a half months and look, I’ve met so many amazing people out here, in the blogosphere! Thank you to all my 101 WordPress friends….